CANADIAN DAVE LTD

Address

CANADIAN DAVE LTD
48 UNION STREET
HYDE
ENGLAND
SK14 1ND
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03669607
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £19,041 £8,083
Debtors: £3,239 £3,999 £4,852
Creditors due within one year: £22,238 £9,247 £12,594
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £42 -£5,248 £341
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £184 -£5,081 £1,061
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Malin
11 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANTIS HOME MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 10 May 2012
THE ADVANTIS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005
ADVANTIS DATA NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2003

Previous Addresses

23 STOCKPORT ROAD
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 0LA
Changed 29 Mar 2017

HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL8 3QL
Changed 24 Jun 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
275 DEANSGATE SUITE 300
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 4EL
Changed 14 Sep 2009

275 DEANSGATE SUITE 12
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 4EL
Changed 9 Feb 2009

266 BANBURY ROAD
SUITE 65
OXFORD
OX2 7DL
Changed 22 Oct 2004

ANGEL HOUSE 338/346 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7LQ
Changed 25 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 17 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 22 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 30 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 10 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 22 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years