CANAMEX PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Bedford Terrace North Shields Tyne & Wear United Kingdom NE29 0AW

Company number
04774922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2026

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2024

Next statement due by 19 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME GLOBAL ESTATES LIMITED15 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/06/245 June 2024 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2024-05-31

View Document

05/06/245 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-05 with updates

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewAnnual accounts for year ending 31 May 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/05/2422 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-05-22 with updates

View Document

01/06/231 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company