CANARY WHARF FILMS LTD

Address

CANARY WHARF FILMS LTD
SAN MARCO HOUSE, 26 CRAIG YR EOS ROAD
OGMORE-BY-SEA
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF32 0PG
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06772624
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£140,100.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,463 £12,092
Debtors: £6,498 £6,438 £37,547
Creditors due within one year: £9,864 £33,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,848
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,350
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,350 £37 £15,731
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Fisher
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Raiyo Panthaki
3 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CINEGATE PICTURES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

9 WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 9SR
Changed 6 Jan 2016

5 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2DA
Changed 14 Dec 2011

C/O RAIYO PANTHAKI
1 REGAN WAY
ARDEN ESTATE
LONDON
N1 6PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2010

180 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9HF
Changed 3 Mar 2010

212 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 9HG
Changed 19 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 5 Jun 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years