CANATXX LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

CANATXX LIMITED
SUITE B
29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 9QR
(3,827 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05808767
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2006
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2012
Filed on:
18 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Grimes
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ross Hill
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HLF 3251 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2011

UNIT 5 ST GEORGES COURT
KIRKHAM
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2EF
Changed 26 May 2011

5 ST GEORGES COURT
KIRKHAM
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2EF
Changed 31 Jul 2008

20 WEST MILLS
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5HG
Changed 27 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 27 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 21 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 30 Sep 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years