CANCERWISE

Address

CANCERWISE
CANCERWISE TAVERN HOUSE
UNIT 4 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
BASIN ROAD CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 8DU
Phone: 01243 778 516
Web:
Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01803307
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1984 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Coppard
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Barbara Howden Richards
9 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jennifer Sanderson
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jennifer Sanderson
6 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Diane Townson
10 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Wood
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESSEX CANCER HELP CENTRE
Changed 21 Nov 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cancerwi.se
www.cancerwise.active
www.cancerwise.work
www.cancerwise.works
www.cancerwise.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 7 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 14 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 21 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 2 Dec 2011 10
28 Feb 2010 3 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code