CANDO PERSONNEL LTD

Address

CANDO PERSONNEL LTD
26 HARMER STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 2AX
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01474 491 709
Phone: 01322 314 828
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183140
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £7,308 £9,605
Debtors: £3,514 £9,117
Creditors due within one year: £16,886 £14,496
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,064 £4,226
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £13,244
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£2,144 -£3,792
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,144 -£3,792
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Partha Panda
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014
ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2014

Previous Company Names

GOLDEN WHALE LIMITED
Changed 28 Nov 2013
KENT MANPOWER LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

THE BASE FOR BUSINESS VICTORIA ROAD
DARTFORD
DA1 5FS
Changed 12 Mar 2015

SUITE B THE CLOISTERS, ORCHARD STREET
DARTFORD
DA1 2DF
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.candopersonnel.com
www.candopersonnel.services
www.candopersonnel.support
www.candopersonnel.net
www.candopersonnel.agency
www.candopersonnel.org.uk
www.candopersonnel.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 23 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 19 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years