CANNOCK RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Address

CANNOCK RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR 3800 PARKSIDE
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YG
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 788 4111
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05194560
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20.00 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Bantoft
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Glennon
30 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
2 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Tracey
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DOWNING LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

DOWNING OFFICE VILLAGES CONTRACTOR LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2010 FROM, UNIT 1B BANBURY OFFICE VILLAGE, NORAL WAY, BANBURY, OX16 2SB
Changed 1 Jun 2010

BRITANNIA HOUSE, 50 GREAT CHARLES STREET, BIRMINGHAM, B3 2LT
Changed 21 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years