CANNON KIRK (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
60 Highfield Drive Littleport Cambridgeshire United Kingdom CB6 1GB

Company number
03401928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2021

Next statement due by 14 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOREGAIN LIMITED26 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 034019280016

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-31 with no updates

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID CORTESE

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company