CANNON SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

CANNON SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD
CALDER HOUSE
ST GEORGES PARK
KIRKHAM PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 2DZ
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01865886
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1984
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 14 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
17 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Brook
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 Sep 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Shaw
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roger Smith
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Smith
before 14 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

CANNON ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

KINCRAIG ROAD
BISPHAM
BLACKPOOL
FY2 0JY
Changed 6 May 1997

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 14 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cannonsecuritysystems.co.uk
www.cannonsecuritysystems.com
www.cannonsecuritysystems.net
www.cannonsecuritysystems.active
www.cannonsecurity.systems
www.cannonsecuritysystems.org
www.cannonsecuritysystems.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 17 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 15 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years