CANONSFIELD ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 01009194



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
11-15 WIGMORE STREET LONDON W1A 2JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FROGMORE ESTATES LIMITED17 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 16 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
01/04/141 April 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company