CANOPIUS MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED

Address

CANOPIUS MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED
GALLERY 9 ONE LIME STREET
LONDON
EC3M 7HA
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7337 3999
Phone: 020 7337 3700
Phone: 020 7337 3730
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01514453
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£308,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 324 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Broome
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Ceurvorst
6 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Paul Cooper
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mariana Daoud-o'connell
23 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Michael Duffy
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Gargrave
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Harden
12 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Peter Hazell
19 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gaynore Moss
11 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Owen
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Watson
26 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRENWICK MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2003
CHARTWELL MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2002
ARCHER MANAGING AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

36 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0BT
Changed 25 May 2007

2 MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7FL
Changed 9 Mar 2004

ONE MINSTER COURT
MINCING LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7AA
Changed 13 Apr 1994

PLANTATION HOUSE
23 ROOD LANE
LONDON
EC3M 3DX
Changed 15 Jan 1992

IMPERIAL HOUSE
DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2
Changed 27 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canopiusmanagingagents.co.uk
www.canopiusmanagingagents.com
www.canopiusmanagingagents.net
www.canopius.support
www.canopiusmanagingagents.services
www.canopiusmanagingagents.business
www.canopius.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 9 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
324 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years