CANOPIUS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02733994



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
GALLERY 9 ONE LIME STREET LONDON EC3M 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTWELL UK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED10 July 2002
TRENWICK UK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED9 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1526 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/01/1423 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/01/1414 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR INGA BEALEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company