CANOTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Harrison Clark Rickerbys Ellenborough House Wellington Street Cheltenham England GL50 1YD

Company number
02765960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.C.N. LIMITED11 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 New

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 New

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CANOTEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company