CANTATE PRINT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Progrss House Butlers Leap Rugby England CV21 3RQ

Company number
00283310
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 January 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BATTLEY BROTHERS LIMITED12 April 2001
CANTATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED16 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/09/2020 TO 31/03/2021

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company