CANTEL (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2200 Renaissance Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire England RG21 4EQ

Company number
05662683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2023

Next statement due by 6 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDICAL INNOVATIONS LIMITED3 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/245 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Register inspection address has been changed from Cantel Uk Ltd Campfield Road Shoeburyness Southend-on-Sea SS3 9BX England to Jones Day 21 Tudor Street London EC4Y 0DJ

View Document

20/11/2320 November 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Cantel Uk Ltd Campfield Road Shoeburyness Southend-on-Sea SS3 9BX

View Document

24/08/2324 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-23 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Appointment of John Patrick Ubbing as a director on 2023-05-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company