CANTERBURY MILLS LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Apr 2010

Address

CANTERBURY MILLS LIMITED
ORCHARD FARM
LITTLE WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3EN
Classification:

Manufacture of crude oils and fats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02574584
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1991
Dissolution Date:
13 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
30 Aug 2008
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

THRUXTED MILL LIMITED
Changed 12 May 1992
FARMICH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 1991

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2009 FROM
ORHCARD FARM LITTLE WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM13 3EN
Changed 12 Feb 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/2008 FROM
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1LN
Changed 24 Oct 2008

SPECTRUM HOUSE
20-26 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1HY
Changed 11 Oct 2005

CARLTON HOUSE
31-34 RAILWAY STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1NJ
Changed 13 Aug 1991

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM.
CF4 3LY
Changed 16 Apr 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Aug 2008 9 Mar 2009 7
1 Sep 2007 30 Jun 2008 9
2 Sep 2006 18 Jul 2007 10
27 Aug 2005 18 Aug 2006 12
28 Aug 2004 7 Jul 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years