CANTORCO2E LIMITED

Company number 04191186



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
ONE CHURCHILL PLACE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRYSPRING LIMITED7 June 2001
CO2E.COM LIMITED12 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/06/152 June 2015Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/04/1414 April 2014Annual return made up to 30 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/02/1410 February 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK ANTHONY JOHN COOPER / 20/01/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company