CANVICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2014

Address

CANVICE LIMITED
62 NORFOLK STREET
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK13 7RA
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03401962
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4.00 on 9 Sep 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
9 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £1,037
Debtors: £3,343 £7,091
Creditors due within one year: £240 £15,279 £14,682
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£240 -£10,899 -£7,591
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£240 -£5,589 -£1,851
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Williams
11 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Karen Williams
1 Mar 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Anthony Wych
11 Jul 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CADVICE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014

Previous Addresses

6 HOB HILL MEADOWS
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2012

6 HOB HILL MEADOWS
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

6 HOB HILL MEADOWS
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2008

6 HOB HILL MEADOWS
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8LW
Changed 16 Jul 2008

6 HOB HILL MEADOWS
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 8LW
Changed 16 Jul 2004

26 SUTTON WAY
HADFIELD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 1QS
Changed 25 Aug 1998

26 SUTTON WAY
HADFIELD
HYDE
CHESHIRE SK14 7QS
Changed 3 Feb 1998

129 QUEEN STREET
CARDIFF
CF1 4BJ
Changed 18 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.canvice.co.uk
www.cadvice.and
www.cadv.ice
www.cadvice.org
www.cadvice.computer
www.cadvice.technology
www.canv.ice

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 6 Feb 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years