CAP G (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Address

CAP G (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED
1 TOWNSEND YARD
HIGHGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON.
N6 5JF
Classification:

Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02428003
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Campbell-preston
before 2 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 2 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Dalrymple
12 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND.
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1991
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1990
GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1990

Previous Company Names

CAP G LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

6 HOLLY BUSH VALE
LONDON
NW3 6TY
Changed 19 Jul 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years