CAPARO GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caparo House 103 Baker Street London W1U 6LN

Company number
01387694
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2022

Next statement due by 3 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEAMUL LIMITED31 December 1979

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Paul of Marylebone as a director on 2022-05-05

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Akash Paul as a director on 2021-09-23

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with no updates

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company