CAPARO PRECISION STRIP LIMITED

Address

CAPARO PRECISION STRIP LIMITED
CAPARO HOUSE
103 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6LN
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 553 3031
Web:
Classification:

Cold rolling of narrow strip

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05234781
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Mar 2016

CAPARO PRECISION STRIP LIMITED (Company Number 05234781) Trading Name: Caparo Precision Strip Registered office: 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT Principal trading address: Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London W1U 6LN A meeting of secured creditors of the Company is to be conducted by correspondence pursuant to paragraph 58 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986, the purpose of the meeting is to seek approval of five resolutions in relation to the Joint Administrators’ fees, disbursements, pre-administration costs and their discharge from liability. In order to be counted, votes must be received by us by 12.00 noon on 22 March 2016, being the closing date specified on Form 2.25B, together with details in writing of your claim. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if he has given to the Joint Administrators at 7 More London Riverside, London SE1 2RT, not later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company, and the claim has been duly admitted under Rule 2.38 or 2.39. Office Holder Details: Anthony Steven Barrell and David Matthew Hammond (IP numbers 9523 and 9355) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham B3 2DT and Ross David Connock (IP number 9039) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 2 Glass Wharf, Bristol BS2 0FR. Date of Appointment: 19 October 2015. Further information about this case is available from the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 020 7213 3362 or at creditorenquiries@uk.pwc.com. Anthony Steven Barrell , David Matthew Hammond and Ross David Connock , Joint Administrators

28 Oct 2015

CAPARO PRECISION STRIP LIMITED (Company Number 05234781) Trading Name: Caparo Precision Strip Registered office: Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London W1U 6LN Principal trading address: Caparo House, 103 Baker Street, London W1U 6LN Nature of Business: Manufacture of precision cold rolled strip in mild, carbon and alloy grades, carbide strip and bi metal strip and a wide range of specialist hardened and tempered spring steel strip Date of Appointment: 19 October 2015 Anthony Steven Barrell and David Matthew Hammond (IP Nos 9523 and 9355) both of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Street, Birmingham B3 2DT and Ross David Connock (IP No 9039) of PricewaterhouseCoopersLLP, 2 Glass Wharf, Bristol BS2 0FR Further information about this case is available from Laura Monagan at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 020 7213 8151

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Harkins
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Derek O'reilly
2 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Akhil Paul
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angad Paul
8 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPARO PENSIONS SCHEME TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2013
CAPARO PENSIONS SCHME TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
CAPARO GROUP LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3541) LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 22 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.caparoprecisionstrip.com
www.caparoprecisionst.rip
www.caparoprecisionstrip.org.uk
www.caparoprecisionstrip.net
www.caparoprecisionstrip.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 4 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years