CAPARO VEHICLE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
FLOOR 8 CENTRAL SQUARE 29 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS1 4DL

Company number
05755850
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2015

Next statement due by 21 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPARO AP BRAKING LIMITED20 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/151 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR AKHIL PAUL

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED CAPARO AP BRAKING LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/04/15

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

08/04/158 April 2015Annual return made up to 24 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company