CAPBRAND INDUSTRIES LTD



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
17 SUTTON CLOSE NANTWICH CHESHIRE ENGLAND CW5 5GF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£2.34k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£19.54k
Shareholders funds
£-17.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01699726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTER-ATTACK PROMOTIONS LTD26 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/207 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

10/04/1810 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company