CAPCO (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

CAPCO (UK) LIMITED
14 ARCHERS WOOD
HAMPTON HARGATE
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8AW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04953574
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £121 £164 £981
Debtors: £5,752 £12,246 £13,585
Creditors due within one year: £26,371 £33,624 £37,633
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,558 -£18,809 -£20,267
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £190,903 £209,703 £205,197
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£142,370 -£140,644 -£119,347
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lurie
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Gavin Lurie
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Lurie
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABILITY CRAFTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capco.co.uk
www.capco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years