CAPE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
TRINITY COURT WEST STREET SUTTON SURREY ENGLAND SM1 1SH

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2014
Cash in bank
£80.96k
Current assets
£850.87k
Fixed assets
£1.22k
Current creditors
£632.56k
Shareholders funds
£219.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05721996
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 13 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW CONSULTANTS LIMITED15 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/152 March 2015Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2014

View Accounts

12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013CURREXT FROM 31/01/2014 TO 31/07/2014

View Document

04/04/134 April 2013Annual return made up to 27 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company