CAPE ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CAPE ESTATES LIMITED
15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW
(503 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00851700
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,020.00 on 28 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £6,297
Debtors: £188 £79
Creditors due within one year: £151,149 £162,284
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£144,664 -£162,205
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £723,868 £733,770
Total Assets less Liabilities: £537,612 £511,228
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £537,612 £511,228
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Griffin
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Griffin
31 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

G. & G. COACHES (LEAMINGTON) LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

119 REGENT STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4NU
Changed 10 Oct 2002

STRATFORD TICKET SHOP
25 PARK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV31 4QN
Changed 12 Oct 1998

ALTHORPE STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
Changed 16 Mar 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 6 Sep 2017 7
29 Feb 2016 1 Aug 2016 6
28 Feb 2015 29 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 12 May 2014 3
28 Feb 2013 30 Jul 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years