CAPGEMINI UK PLC



Legal registered address
1 Forge End Woking Surrey GU21 6DB

Company number
00943935
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSKYNS GROUP PLC16 September 1996
CAP GEMINI UK PLC1 November 2001
CAP GEMINI ERNST & YOUNG UK PLC 15 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS NIVEDITA KRISHNAMURTHY BHAGAT

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTINE HODGSON

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company