CAPITA PLC



Legal registered address
65 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7NQ

Company number
02081330
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CAPITA GROUP PLC3 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2028 July 2020 25/06/2020

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 09/06/20 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 49806.842076

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HAROLD CRESSWELL / 31/01/2020

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 18/03/20 TREASURY CAPITAL GBP 51671.431926

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPITA PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company