CAPITA 02516598 LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Aug 2015

Address

CAPITA 02516598 LIMITED
THE REGISTRY, 34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4TU
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02516598
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1990
Dissolution Date:
25 Aug 2015
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
17 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Collier
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stefan Maynard
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Rodgerson
20 Dec 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TASCOR LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014
LAMBOURN INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

IBEX HOUSE
42-47 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1HN
Changed 20 Jul 2007

64-66 MARK LANE
LONDON
EC3R 7HN
Changed 12 Jul 2001

PEEK HOUSE
20 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1DR
Changed 11 Jan 1995

55 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AD
Changed 21 Jul 1994

3 LOVAT LANE
LONDON
EC3A 8DT
Changed 21 Feb 1994

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capita02516598.co.uk
www.capitazerotwofiveonesixfivenineeight.co.uk
www.capitazerotwofiveonesixfivenineeight.com
www.capita02516598.com
www.capitazerotwofiveonesixfivenineeight.insurance
www.capitazerotwofiveonesixfivenineeight.security
www.capita02516598.security

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years