CAPITA HARTSHEAD CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CAPITA HARTSHEAD CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
17 ROCHESTER ROW
LONDON
SW1P 1QT
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Life insurance

Non-life insurance

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00992624
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1970 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,512,000.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 188 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bowman
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Corporate Director Limited
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Ring
12 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GISSINGS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009
GISSINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

FINSBURY HOUSE
23 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7UH
Changed 7 Jul 2009

ALBERT BUILDINGS
49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4
Changed 2 Dec 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
188 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years