CAPITA HARTSHEAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CAPITA HARTSHEAD SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE REGISRTY
34 BECKENHAM ROAD
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 4TU
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05267391
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Burns
5 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Corporate Director Limited
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Laver
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Sharp
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HIGHAM GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 21 Jul 2006
SILVERMOAT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 19 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR LUDGATE HOUSE
245 BLACKFRIARS ROAD
LONDON GREATER LONDON
SE1 9UF
Changed 18 Sep 2007

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 22 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitahartsheadsolutions.co.uk
www.capitahartsheadsolutions.com
www.capitahartshead.solutions
www.capitahartsheadsolutions.org
www.capitahartsheadsolutions.active
www.capitahartsheadsolutions.services
www.capitahartsheadsolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code