CAPITA HEALTH AND WELLBEING LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 Gresham Street London England EC2V 7NQ

Company number
03185776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OHSA LIMITED5 March 1998
BMI HEALTH SERVICES LIMITED30 September 2005
CAPITA HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITED16 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

13/01/2213 January 2022 Appointment of Elizabeth Helen Brownell as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Francesca Anne Todd as a director on 2021-12-10

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company