CAPITA INFORMATION LIMITED



Last updated 10 October 2019
Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
03638278
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Next statement due by 14 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TALIS INFORMATION LIMITED24 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/193 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CAPITA HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CESSATION OF CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD AS A PSC

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2019 FROM 30 BERNERS STREET LONDON W1T 3LR ENGLAND

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company