CAPITA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
65 GRESHAM STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2V 7NQ

Company number
01396443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASTGATE ASSISTANCE LIMITED18 May 2001
CAPITA EASTGATE ASSISTANCE LIMITED22 June 2001
CAPITA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED3 July 2006
CAPITA COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED5 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 17 ROCHESTER ROW WESTMINSTER LONDON SW1P 1QT ENGLAND

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

06/12/196 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDER VALLANCE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company