CAPITA MCLARENS LIMITED

Address

CAPITA MCLARENS LIMITED
THE BEACON
176 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5SG
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC021024
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1939 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,497,235.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 273 available


Directors and Secretaries

Capita Corporate Director Limited
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Capita Group Secretary Limited
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Shearer
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MCLAREN DICK & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

THE BEACON
176 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW G2 5SG
Changed 7 Aug 2001

MESSRS GRANT THORNTON
1/4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8LQ
Changed 2 Aug 2001

45 HANOVER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 2PW
Changed 23 Feb 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
273 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years