CAPITAL ACCESS GROUP LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL ACCESS GROUP LIMITED
SKY LIGHT CITY TOWER
50 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2V 5DE
(172 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3763 3400
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03510657
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£122.13 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £147,528 £991,182 £792,398
Debtors: £1,818,592 £366,051 £399,261
Creditors due within one year: £673,799 £682,909 £679,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,292,321 £821,696 £512,600
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,830,396 £1,365,567 £1,051,282
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gregory Aldridge
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Bentley
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Brickles
26 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Simon Courtenay Snipp
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Simon Courtenay Snipp
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Richard Feigen
9 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Gillen
16 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
John Gillespie
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Golembiewski
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Lapwood
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Wright
27 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROKER PROFILE LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

AUGUSTINE HOUSE
6A AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HA
Changed 15 Sep 2015

7-9 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7NJ
Changed 16 Jan 2008

1 FOUNDERS COURT
5 LOTHBURY
LONDON
EC2R 7HD
Changed 5 Sep 2001

THE BARN LITTLE WOOLGARSTON
CORFE CASTLE
DORSET
BH20 5JE
Changed 10 Sep 1999

3RD FLOOR
3/4 ROYAL EXCHANGE BUILDINGS
LONDON
EC3V 3LP
Changed 5 May 1998

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 24 Feb 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 23 Mar 2018 3
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years