CAPITAL AIR AMBULANCE LTD

Address

CAPITAL AIR AMBULANCE LTD
AIRPORT HOUSE
ROWLEY ROAD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV3 4FR
Phone: 0845 055 2828
Web:
Classification:

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02007823
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Humphries
7 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Malcolm Humphries
1 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Rigby
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Southall
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2010
MARIAN HUNT
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC C/O BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - PARTSATISFIED on 30 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL AIR CHARTER LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2016
CAPITAL TRADING (AVIATION) LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

ANSON HOUSE, COVENTRY AIRPORT WEST
BAGINTON
COVENTRY
CV8 3AZ
Changed 20 Jul 2015

HANGAR 68 EXETER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2BD
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2014

HANGAR 68 EXETER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT HANGAR 68
EXETER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
EXETER
DEVON
EX5 2BD
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Sep 2014

CAPITAL COATED STEEL LTD LEWIS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 5EB
Changed 11 Sep 2014

CAPITAL COATED STEEL LTD
EAST TYNDALL STREET
CARDIFF
CF24 5DA
Changed 4 Apr 2013

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
Changed 20 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalaircharter.com
www.capitalairambulance.net
www.capitalaircharter.org.uk
www.capitalairambulance.org.uk
www.capitalairambulance.org
www.capitalaircharter.org
www.capitalaircharter.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 7 Jan 2016 10
28 Feb 2014 31 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 11 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years