CAPITAL ALTERNATIVES SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 5 Jan 2017)

Address

CAPITAL ALTERNATIVES SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED
14 Soho Square
London
W1D 3QG
Phone: 020 3411 7501
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Specialist investment partners in international emerging markets. Financial Services and Property Related design studios. Incorporated in UK, Spain, Brazil, South Africa, Gibraltar, Sri Lanka.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 5 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06876880
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£670.00 on 27 Apr 2012
Registered Address:
30 FINSBURY STREET
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,339 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2012
Filed on:
27 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

5 Aug 2014

CAPITAL ALTERNATIVES SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED (Company Number 06876880 ) Registered office: 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU Principal Trading Address: 457 Southchurch Road, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 2PH I, David A Ingram, of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 30 Finsbury Square, London, EC2P 2YU, (IP No 8015) was appointed Liquidator of Capital Alternatives Sales and Marketing Limited on 09 July 2014 . For further details contact: David A Ingram, Tel: 020 7383 5100. Alternative contact: Alex J Taylor David A Ingram, Liquidator 09 July 2014 In the York County Court No 85 of 2013

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Allen
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michelle Jolly
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brett Jolly
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RED BULL RACING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

GREEN PLANET INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2012
BRETT UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

457 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2PH
Changed 20 Aug 2014

21 WANSFELL GARDENS, THORPE BAY
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3SW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.capitalalternativessalesnmarketing.co.uk
www.capitalalternativessalesandmarketing.co.uk
www.greenplanetinvestment.co.uk
www.casam.com
www.capitalalternativessalesandmarketing.com
www.capitalalternativessalesnmarketing.com
www.capitalalternativessalesandmarketing.support

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 5 Jan 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 May 2013 17
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
30 Apr 2010 20 Jun 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years