CAPITAL ANALYTICAL LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Dolly Lane Leeds England LS9 7AS

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£329.42k
Fixed assets
£9.30k
Current creditors
£132.39k
Shareholders funds
£141.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03301501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2022

Next statement due by 30 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RIALODGE LIMITED30 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Change of details for Mr Jasbinder Flora as a person with significant control on 2021-07-15

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Cessation of Harjeet Singh Flora as a person with significant control on 2021-07-15

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company