CAPITAL COMPUTER CARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Room 5 88a, High Street Billericay England CM12 9BT

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£107.26k
Current assets
£558.73k
Fixed assets
£43.32k
Current creditors
£213.11k
Shareholders funds
£232.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02262817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2022

Next statement due by 4 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILKGLEN LIMITED4 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

20/01/2120 January 2021 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT BEADLE

View Document

23/12/2023 December 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EDWARD HENRY TOMLINS

View Document

21/12/2021 December 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT DOUGLAS BEADLE

View Document

21/12/2021 December 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ROBERT DOUGLAS BEADLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company