CAPITAL & COUNTIES ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL & COUNTIES ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
15 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QZ
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7568 0901
Phone: 020 7576 8000
Phone: 020 7995 8802
Phone: 020 7385 1200
Phone: 020 3214 9151
Phone: 020 3214 9150
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01878713
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 15 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Soumen Das
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michelle Mcgrath
31 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ruth Pavey
4 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Yardley
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIBERTY INTERNATIONAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

40 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BT
Changed 29 Nov 2010

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
40 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H OBR
Changed 14 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cncam.co.uk
www.capitalncountiesassetmanagement.co.uk
www.capitalcountiesassetmanagement.co.uk
www.capitalandcountiesassetmanagement.co.uk
www.capitalcountiesasset.com
www.capitalandcountiesassetmanagement.com
www.capitalncountiesassetmanagement.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 4 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 5 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years