CAPITAL GARDEN LANDSCAPES LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL GARDEN LANDSCAPES LIMITED
TOWNSEND YARD
HIGHGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON
N6 5JF
Phone: 01442 385 680
Phone: 020 8874 2037
Phone: 020 8444 2555
Phone: 0808 281 0320
Phone: 020 8348 5054
Web:
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01776244
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Campbell-preston
14 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Campbell-preston
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Dalrymple
12 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Christopher Rolls
23 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Mar 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LIFE POLICY ASSIGNATION - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LETTER OF OFFSET - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1991
GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1990

Previous Company Names

CAPITAL GARDEN LANDSCAPES (INCORPORATING MARK ENRIGHT LANDSCAPES) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 1997
MARK ENRIGHT LANDSCAPES LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

51 CRESCENT WEST
HADLEY WOOD
HERTS
EN4 0EQ
Changed 23 Nov 1990

57 DEWSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW10
Changed 7 Apr 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £7,261.04

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years