CAPITAL HOME LOANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Admiral House Harlington Way Fleet Hampshire GU51 4YA

Company number
02174236
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NICEQUOTE LIMITED11 December 1987
SPC HOMES (20) LIMITED6 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Change of details for Promontoria (Lansdowne) Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-16

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALEXANDER KLOOSTERMAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company