CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED
HQ BUILDING 2ND FLOOR
ATHERTON STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 3GS
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(183 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 30 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08501557
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,752.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £214,861 £55,450
Debtors: £1,108,840 £510,067
Creditors due within one year: £3,316,263 £1,947,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,992,562 -£1,381,868
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,526,964 -£818,958
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

17 Nov 2017

CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 08501557) Registered office: Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB Principal trading address: HQ Building 2nd Floor, 2 Atherton Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M3 3GS Nature of Business: Management of real estate. Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary. Place of meeting: HQ Building, 2nd Floor, Atherton Street, Manchester, M3 3GS. Date of meeting: 26 October 2017. Notice is given that at a General Meeting of the Company, duly convened and held at the place and on the date given above, a special resolution was passed that the company be wound up voluntarily; and an ordinary resolution was passed appointing the Joint Liquidators for the purposes of the winding-up. Date of Appointment: 26 October 2017 Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Jason Bell (IP No. 17912) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Telephone: 0161 953 6900. Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Sarah OToole (IP No. 14554) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Telephone: 0161 953 6900. For further information contact Paula Martin at the offices of Grant Thornton UK LLP on 0161 953 6334, or Paula.Martin@uk.gt.com. 13 November 2017

15 Nov 2017

Name of Company: CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED Company Number: 08501557 Registered office: Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB Principal trading address: HQ Building 2nd Floor, 2 Atherton Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M3 3GS Nature of Business: Management of real estate Type of Liquidation: Creditors' Voluntary Date of Appointment: 26 October 2017 By whom Appointed: a decision of the creditors Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Jason Bell (IP No. 17912) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Telephone: 0161 953 6900. Joint Liquidator's Name and Address: Sarah OToole (IP No. 14554) of Grant Thornton UK LLP, 4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB. Telephone: 0161 953 6900. For further information contact Mark Blackman at the offices of Grant Thornton UK LLP on 0161 953 6931, or Mark.Blackman@uk.gt.com. 8 November 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frederick Graham-watson
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Ingall
21 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OLLERTON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O CAPITAL PROPERTIES LTD
TOWER 12 18 -22 BRIDGE STREET
THE AVENUE NORTH
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jul 2016

C/O C/O ALLIED LONDON PROPERTIES
2ND FLOOR HQ BUILDING
2 ATHERTON STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3GS
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Jun 2015

C/O CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) LTD
LEVEL 5 TOWER 12
18-22 BRIDGE STREET SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
Changed 27 May 2015

5TH FLOOR TOWER 12 18-20 BRIDGE STREET
THE AVENUE NORTH, SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3BZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 30 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Apr 2017 16
31 Dec 2014 25 Apr 2016 16
31 Dec 2013 14 Jan 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years