CAPITAL & PROVIDENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Berkeley Street 6th Floor London England W1J 8DX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£15.03k
Current creditors
£4.87m
Shareholders funds
£-4.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02739407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
14 August 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HATCHOICE LIMITED15 February 1993
LONDON EQUITABLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED25 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 144 Barrells Down Road Bishop's Stortford CM23 2SZ England to 14 6th Floor Berkeley Street London W1J 8DX on 2022-01-12

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Registered office address changed from 14 6th Floor Berkeley Street London W1J 8DX England to 14 Berkeley Street 6th Floor London W1J 8DX on 2022-01-12

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company