CAPITE (FOCAL) LIMITED



Legal registered address
35 Ballards Lane London United Kingdom N3 1XW

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2021
Current assets
£1.61m
Current creditors
£103.50k
Shareholders funds
£1.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00706377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSEDIMOND INVESTMENTS (EAST STREET) LIMITED13 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2410 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with no updates

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
22/03/2322 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

10/01/2310 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company