CAPITOL CARPETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
104 BEDDINGTON LANE CROYDON SURREY CR0 4TB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£192
Current assets
£141.33k
Current creditors
£197.69k
Shareholders funds
£45.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00534941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2021

Next statement due by 1 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J. CROW & SONS LIMITED19 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

24/05/2124 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CAPITOL CARPETS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company