CAPLIN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Ion 10 Queen Street Place London England EC4R 1BE

Company number
02823818
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2022

Next statement due by 30 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULATOR LIMITED13 July 1993
ADDENDA PERIPHERALS LIMITED10 January 1995
CITYNET PLC15 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/2216 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-16 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/03/2020 FROM C/O ION 3RD FLOOR, ONE NEW CHANGE LONDON EC4M 9AF ENGLAND

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company