CAPMARK UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bastion House 6th Floor 140 London Wall London England EC2Y 5DN

Company number
04442597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2022

Next statement due by 3 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PALMDRIVE LIMITED12 July 2002
GMAC COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE LENDING LIMITED15 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Secretary's details changed for Apex Trust Corporate Limited on 2021-07-05

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registered office address changed from 125 Wood Street London EC2V 7AN United Kingdom to Bastion House 6th Floor 140 London Wall London EC2Y 5DN on 2021-07-05

View Document

11/07/1911 July 2019 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LINK TRUST CORPORATE LIMITED / 01/07/2019

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/06/2019 FROM 6TH FLOOR 65 GRESHAM STREET LONDON EC2V 7NQ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company