CAPPER & CO. LTD.



Legal registered address
Block F Longacre Industrial Estate Rosehill Willenhall West Midlands WV13 2JP

Company number
00205899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 May 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 October 2021

Next statement due by 20 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPPER & CO. (NEWPORT) LIMITED31 December 1977
CAPPER & CO. (SOUTH WALES) LIMITED26 February 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-06 with no updates

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/198 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON WILTSHIRE

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company